Home
/
Discover
/
Tunbridge Wells
/
Pluto House
Images of Pluto House
Images of Pluto House
Images of Pluto House
Images of Pluto House
Images of Pluto House
Images of Pluto House
Images of Pluto House
Images of Pluto House
Images of Pluto House
Images of Pluto House
Images of Pluto House
Images of Pluto House
Near Public Transport
Near Public Parking
Parking
Lounge
Bike Storage
Wheelchair Accessible
Breakout Spaces
Catering

Regus Pluto House

Position your business in a centrally located office building and surround yourself with other like-minded professionals. Commute easily to your workspace, with Tunbridge Wells Train Station a 6-minute walk away and Gatwick Airport approximately 39km away.

Focus in brightly lit open plan areas and meeting rooms that provide you with a flexible environment to collaborate and concentrate. When office hours are over, enjoy the relaxing spot that is Wellington Rocks, around a 7-minute walk away.

Loading resource name

Loading total price
Loading hourly price
(excluding VAT)
Loading date
Loading time
Loading booking button
  • Free cancellation
  • It only takes 2 minutes
  • Confirmation is immediate
Loading capacity...
Loading amenity...
Loading amenity...
Loading amenity...

Loading resource name

Loading total price
Loading hourly price
(excluding VAT)
Loading date
Loading time
Loading booking button
  • Free cancellation
  • It only takes 2 minutes
  • Confirmation is immediate
Loading capacity...
Loading amenity...
Loading amenity...
Loading amenity...

Loading resource name

Loading total price
Loading hourly price
(excluding VAT)
Loading date
Loading time
Loading booking button
  • Free cancellation
  • It only takes 2 minutes
  • Confirmation is immediate
Loading capacity...
Loading amenity...
Loading amenity...
Loading amenity...

Day office facilities

Free WiFi
Natural light
Coffee & tea
Fully furnished

Great for work

  • High-speed WiFi
  • Natural light
  • Fully furnished office

On-site comfort

  • Coffee and tea included

Day Offices at Pluto House in Tunbridge Wells

Book a fully furnished day office at Pluto House on Vale Avenue when you need a private base in central Tunbridge Wells. Each office offers natural light, high-speed internet and complimentary coffee and tea. With Tunbridge Wells railway station a six-minute walk away and parking close by, it suits project days, visiting teams and client meetings.

Furnished private day office with natural light at Pluto House in Tunbridge Wells

Frequently asked questions

A fully furnished office with natural light, high-speed internet and complimentary coffee and tea.

Yes, day offices are designed for flexible single-day use whenever you need a private base.

Yes, its central location and quick rail links suit visiting teams and project days.

It is on Vale Avenue, a six-minute walk from Tunbridge Wells railway station.

Yes, complimentary coffee and tea are included for you and your guests.

What makes Pluto House special

Station on the doorstep

Tunbridge Wells railway station a six-minute walk away for easy regional and commuter travel.

Networking community

Work among like-minded professionals with monthly networking events at Pluto House.

Parks and culture close

Near Calverley Grounds, Dunorlan Park and The Pantiles for breaks and inspiration.

How to get there?

Pluto House sits on Vale Avenue in the heart of Tunbridge Wells, with Tunbridge Wells railway station a six-minute walk away for mainline services and Tunbridge Wells West station also close by, while Gatwick Airport is around 39km away. The Great Hall, Crescent Road and other car parks lie within a short walk, along with bicycle storage and showers on site. Green spaces including Calverley Grounds, Dunorlan Park and Wellington Rocks are nearby for breaks, and cultural landmarks such as The Pantiles and the Assembly Hall Theatre add life to the area.

Parking (885m)
Parking (488m)
Great Hall Car Park (524m)
Parking (741m)
Crescent Road Car Park (1064m)
Tunbridge Wells West (1090m)
Tunbridge Wells (385m)
Broadwater Lane (1021m)
Broadwater Lane (1076m)